Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2017 NHSCA Nationals (Virginia Beach, VA)
#1
Congrats to all who competed.  Kudos to those who placed.


Seniors (AL placed 35th)
120 Michael Land (Moody), 0W 2L
120 Devin Polo () 1W 2L
120 Jacob Smith (Southside-Gadsden) 3W 2L
138 Sam Colvin (Southside-Gadsden) 3W 2L
138 Patterson Huff (Hoover) 0W 2L
145 Landon Thompson (Southside-Gadsden) 1W 2L
160 Randy Jenkins (Hoover) 3W 2L
195 Carlos-jesus Figueroa-Orduno (Homewood) 1W 2L
220 Trent Holley (Wetumpka) 2W 2L


Juniors (AL placed 20th)
106 Macon Edwards (Fultondale)
106 Andrew Smith (Southside-Gadsden)
113 Landon Castleberry (Hayden)
113 Mark Hurt (Central-Phenix City)
120 Brantley McHugh (Madison County)
126 Dakota McGough (Walker)
126 Johnnie Swinnie (Central-Phenix City)
132 Jackson Araneta (Thompson)
132 Justin Ingram (Spanish Fort)
132 Alex Miller (Helena)
138 Justus Venn (Southside-Gadsden)
145 Kristian Scott ()
145 Jonathan Self (Corner)
145 Carial Tarter (Mortimer Jordan)
152 Isiah Franklin (Mae Jemison)
152 Henry Bowman Hill (Vestavia Hills)
152 Robert Morales (Central-Phenix City)
160 Barrett Blakely (Oak Mountain)
160 Matt King (Oxford)
170 Thomas Carter (Athens)
170 Ethan Pippin (Westminster Christian)
182 D'Angelo Dewitt (Hoover)
195 Jaeger Clark (Huntsville)
220 Seth Dupree (Bob Jones)


Sophomores (AL placed 9th with 7 All-Americans!)
106 Sam Latona (Thompson) = 1st place National Champion!
106 Dylan Lesueur (Clay Chalkville)
106 Cole Thomas (Oak Mountain)
113 Chandler Akins (Thompson)
113 Spencer Gordon (Holtville)
113 Riley Huff (Hoover)
120 Landon Burrage (Oxford)
120 Gabe Hixenbaugh (Thompson) = 1st place National Champion!
120 Max Kauffman (Central-Phenix City) = 6th place All-American
120 William Miller (Helena)
126 Sebastian Burt (Fort Payne)
126 Fletcher Swindall (Alexandria)
138 Jordan Kiley (Mortimer Jordan)
138 Dalton McKay (Ashville)
145 Derek Hussey (Thompson)
145 Ethan Stevenson (Southside-Gadsden)
152 Kolton Clark (Scottsboro) = 7th place All-American
152 Will West (Gulf Shores)
160 Jacob McPhearson (Thompson)
160 Hunter Richardson (Mortimer Jordan)
170 Heisman Clowney (Clay Chalkville)
170 Jordan Hunter (Buckhorn)
182 Carlos-miguel Figueroa-orduno (Homewood) = 8th place All-American
182 Christian Knop (Alexandria) = 4th place All-American
220 Caleb Allison (Weaver) = 8th place All-American
285 Michael Barnes (Mortimer Jordan)


Freshmen (AL placed 28th)
106 Russ Boackle (Gardendale)
106 Rodney Brisco (Tuscaloosa County)
106 David Callaghan (Gulf Shores)
106 Robert Charsha (Benjamin Russell)
106 Michael Moran (Helena)
106 Jax Scholl (Thompson)
120 Lucas Lamar (Thompson)
120 Aaron Stuart (Grissom)
132 Gavin Taylor (Buckhorn)
138 Sebastion Berres (Mae Jemison)
138 Garrett Taylor (Buckhorn)
145 Caleb Brown (Tuscaloosa County)
145 Jack Burt (Montgomery Catholic)
170 Nathan Dunaway (Helena)
182 Brylan Beasley (Tuscaloosa County)
182 Cole Pugh (Helena)
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)