Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 3.25 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
FINAL 2015 Alabama All State Rankings
#1
Final 2015 Rankings

106
1. Hixenbaugh - Thompson 7A South
2. Thomas - Oak Mountain 7A South
3. Smith - Southside Gadsden 6A North
4. Souder - Weaver 1A-5A South
5. Naquin - Stanhope Elmore 6A South
6. Huff - Hoover 7A South
7. Wilson - Ohatchee 1A-5A South
8. Land - Hewitt Trussville 7A North
9. Smith - Clay Chalkville 6A North
10. Hyatt - Arab 6A North
11. Swindall - Alexandria 1A-5A South
12. Slick - Oxford 6A South
13. Robertson - Susan Moore 1A-5A North
14. Barden - Buckhorn 7A North
15. Boackle - Gardendale 6A North
16. Lagunas - Athens 6A North


113
1. A. Shankles - Muscle Shoals 6A North
2. Andres - Tuscaloosa County 7A South
3. Mealer - Thompson 7A South
4. Murphree - Fultondale 1A-5A North
5. Camp - Hoover 7A South
6. McAlpin - Scottsboro 6A North
7. Kauffman- Central Phenix City 7A South
8. Winchester - Dora 1A-5A North
9. Marmann - Deschler 1A-5A North
10. Trapp - Alexandria 1A-5A South
11. West - Athens 6A North
12. Stewart - Brookwood 6A South
13. McCallum - Vestavia 7A North
14. Turis - Grissom 7A North
15. Carpenter - Oxford 6A South
16. Kim - Gardendale 6A North


120
1. Latona - Thompson 7A South
2. Van Alst - Montgomery Catholic 1A-5A South
3. Johnson - Auburn 7A South
4. Williamson - Hewitt Trussville 7A North
5. Ledbetter - Chelsea 6A South
6. Farrow - Opelika 6A South
7. B. Shankles - Muscle Shoals 6A North
8. Davis - James Clemens 7A North
9. Phillips - Hayden 1A-5A North
10. Anderson - Sparkman 7A North
11. Hamby - Pinson Valley 6A North
12. Randle - Oak Mountain 7A South
13. Robertson - Susan Moore 1A-5A North
14. Anderson - Huntsville 7A North
15. Blakeney - Oxford 6A South
16. Kennedy - Homewood 6A South


126
1. Graham - Wetumpka 6A South
2. Funkhouser - Prattville 7A South
3. Reed - Mountain Brook 7A North
4. Williams - Deschler 1A-5A North
5. Hopkins - Vestavia 7A North
6. Hayes - Arab 6A North
7. Worthington - Mortimer Jordan 1A-5A North
8. Clark - Tuscaloosa County 7A South
9. Jones - Tallassee 1A-5A South
10. Lester - Oak Mountain 7A South
11. Taylor - Athens 6A North
12. Jo. Green - Muscle Shoals 6A North
13. Maddox - Hayden - 1A-5A North
14. DiPietro - Grissom 7A North
15. Lee - Oak Grove 1A-5A North
16. Akins - Thompson 7A South/Clark - Scottsboro 6A North


132
1. Paugh - Vestavia-7A North
2. Reese - Tallassee-1A-5A South
3. Anderson - Hueytown-6A South
4. Harris - Oak Mountain-7A South
5. Everett - Dora-1A-5A North
6. Thompson - Southside Gadsden 6A North
7. Calhoun - Jeff Davis-7A South
8. Murray - St James 1A-5A South
9. Dunford - Hartselle 6A
10. Brown - Mountain Brook-7A North
11. Morales - Central Phenix City-7A
12. Beaver - Muscle Shoals 6A
13. Megois - Thompson-7A South
13. Clough - St Clair County 1A-5A South
15. Nichols - Sparkman 7A North
16. Norris - McAdory 6A South


138
1. Killough - Prattville-7A South
2. King - Oxford 6A South
3. Warren - Dora-1A-5A North
4. Pollard - Leeds-1A-5A South
5. J. Pitts - Auburn 7A South
6. Lubresky - Oak Mountain-7A South
7. Colvin - Southside Gadsden 6A North
8. Cater - Arab-6A North
9. Ruffin - Smiths Station-7A South
10. Thompson - Brookwood 6A South
11. Hilyer - Ft Payne 6A North
12. Fields - Fultondale-1A-5A North
13. Anders - Mountain Brook 7A North
14. Monday - Moody 1A-5A South
15. Davis - Cleburne County 1A-5A South
16. Strong - Vestavia-7A North


145
1. H. Hill - Vestavia-7A North
2. Watson - Thompson-7A South
3. Bradford - Southside Gadsden 6A North
4. Cohen - Madison County-1A-5A North North
5. Willoughby - J.B. Pennington-1A-5A North
6. Meadows - Hewitt Trussville-7A
7. Cortez - Arab-6A North
8. Williams - James Clemens-7A North
9. Elliot - Pelham 6A South
10. Howard - Weaver 1A-5A South
11. Taylor - Helena 1A-5A South
12. Prince - Hartselle 6A North
13. Knight - Opelika 6A South
14. Morton - Oak Mountain-7A South
15. Leatherman - Sparkman 7A North
16. M. Kirby - Athens 6A North


152
1. Schrimsher - Huntsville-7A North
2. Clark - Scottsboro-6A North
3. Gandler - Mountain Brook-7A North
4. Hall - Hoover-7A South
5. Mayfield - Cleburne County-1A-5A South
6. Turner - Pinson Valley-6A North
7. Strong - Spain Park 7A South
8. Nickell - Leeds-1A-5A South
9. Clark - James Clemens-7A North
10. Jackson - Springville 1A-5A North
11. Spencer - Arab 6A North
12. B. Hill - Vestavia 7A North
13. Ja. Green - Muscle Shoals 6A North
14. Shirley - Deschler 1A-5A North
15. Blakely - Oak Mountain-7A South
16. Cochran - Hayden 1A-5A North
16. King - Alabama School for the Blind 1A-5A South


160
1. Perry - Hewitt Trussville-7A North
2. Jones - Wetumpka-6A South
3. Paugh - Vestavia-7A North
4. Scott - Holtville-1A-5A South
5. Weldon - Clay Chalkville-6A North
6. Pippin - Westminster-1A-5A North
7. Hawthorne - Pelham-6A South
8. Reeves - Oak Mountain 7A South
9. Howse - Hayden 1A-5A North
10. Shake - Oxford 6A South
11. Butler - Southside Gadsden 6A North
12. Knop - Alexandria 1A-5A South
13. Tickal - Opelika 7A South
14. Carter - Athens 1A-5A North
15. Allen - Deschler 1A-5A North
16. Freeman - Buckhorn 7A North


170
1. McWhirter - Prattville-7A South
2. Kitchens - Southside Gadsden-6A North
3. Edwards - Madison County-1A-5A North
4. Dazzio - Vestavia 7A North
5. Gregory - Pinson Valley 6A North
6. Lauderdale - Dora-1A-5A North
7. Buxton - Oak Mountain-7A South
8. Griggs - St James 1A-5A South
9. Camp - Mortimer Jordan 1A-5A North
10. Parrish - Arab 6A North
11. Moore - Thompson 7A South
12. Patton - Leeds 1A-5A South
13. Dan Figueroa Ordono - Homewood 6A South
14. Chatman - Clay Chalkville 6A North
15. Tutton - St Clair County 1A-5A South
16. Schlosser - Pelham 6A South


182
1. Lee - Oxford-6A South
2. Edwards - James Clemens-7A North
3. Staggs - Moody 1A-5A South
4. Grider - Scottsboro-6A North
5. Abramson - Mortimer Jordan 1A-5A North
6. Mobley - Thompson-7A South
7. Denson - Hewitt Trussville-7A North
8. Nelson - Vestavia 7A North
9. Miller - Arab 6A North
10. Krishak - Oak Mountain 7A South
11. Prater - Athens 6A North
12. Adan - Pelham 6A South
13. Rose - Smiths Station-7A South
14. Figueroa - Homewood 6A South
15. Sharit - St Clair County 1A-5A South
16. Peavey - Madison County 1A5A North


195
1. Culpepper - Benjamin Russell-6A South
2. Smith - Tuscaloosa County-7A South
3. McDaniel - Arab - 6A North
4. Hester - Thompson-7A South
5. Burtram - St Clair County 1A-5A South
6. Baber - Central Phenix City-7A South
7. Rodgers - Weaver 1A-5A South
8. McDaniel - Arab 6A North
9. Schafer - James Clemens-7A North
10. Freeman - Gardendale 6A North
11. Watson - Madison County 1A-5A North
12. Sebastian - Grissom 7A North
13. Williamson - St James Academy 1A-5A South
14. Lowe - Austin 6A North
15. Montgomery - Ohatchee - 1A-5A South
16. Brown - Leeds 1A-5A South


220
1. McClure- Spain Park-7A South
2. Spencer - Arab-6A North
3. Sandmann - Cleburne County 1A-5A South
4. Winters - Hoover-7A South
5. Nation- Leeds 1A-5A South
6. Quattlebaum - Hartselle 7A North
7. Holley - Wetumpka 6A South
8. Lujan - Prattville-7A South
9. England - Buckhorn 7A North
10. Farr - Westminster Christian
11. Bracey-Garner - J.O. Johnson 1A-5A North
12. Robinson - Benjamin Russell 6A South
13. Parton - Madison County 1A-5A North
14. Gonzales - McAdory 6A South
15. Woods - Hueytown 6A South
16. Elston - Weaver 1A-5A South


285
1. Rayam - Thompson-7A South
2. Bland - Benjamin Russell-6A South
3. Hooks - Auburn-7A South
4. Smith - Leeds 1A-5A South
5. Griffin - Arab 6A North
6. Barclay - Ohatchee-1A-5A South
7. Thompson - Brookwood 6A South
8. Miskelley - Hewitt Trussville 7A North
9. Murphy - Corner 1A-5A South
10. Cage - Vestavia-7A North
11. Clayton - Clay Chalkville 6A North
12. Turner - Oak Grove 1A-5A South
13. Galvan - J.B. Pennington 1A-5A North
14. Holt - Hartselle-6A North
15. Dunham - Homewood 6A South
16. Crutcher - Piedmont 1A-5A North
[-] The following 4 users Like Pennandpaper's post:
  • Huntsvillewrestling, marke126, thatwrestlingdude, wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#2
I would put Mardrell Kirby from Athens just a little bit higher, but other than that this is spot on.
[-] The following 1 user Likes thatwrestlingdude's post:
  • wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#3
in all honesty Vestavia could have three kids ranked at 126, because spencer haddock has beaten a few on this list. In addition Lester from oak mtn won his last match against Clark rough weight class to place who has beaten who lol. Great list its as close as anyone could ask for, and I don't think you left off any of the big names.
Those who strive to be great will be great, but those that just think they are great think too much!
[-] The following 1 user Likes wetuwrestler09tj's post:
  • Huntsvillewrestling
Reply
#4
126: Akins (Thompson) has beaten Hopkins (Vestavia) twice recently
[-] The following 1 user Likes Tiltz's post:
  • wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#5
T.J. Edwards from J.C. looks to be moving up to 184 for Sectionals......He said he would be at the Southeastern Duals.
[-] The following 1 user Likes BDW20's post:
  • wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#6
With some many matches that have went in this season there's bound to be some back and forth

We all appreciate the lists!

Extra info...
Chris Kirby at 145 has beaten both Mardell Kirby and Cortez.
182 Waples over Krishak
195 Stoddard over Daly
HWT Pavlik won over Ben Rogers

Interesting. TJ is physical enough to could compete all the way to 220!
Shafer going up to 195 or down to 170?
[-] The following 2 users Like Huntsvillewrestling's post:
  • marke126, wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#7
Kaufmann spelled Kauffman
[-] The following 1 user Likes kauffmanm's post:
  • wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#8
195, Pat
[-] The following 1 user Likes marke126's post:
  • wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#9
Lee of oak grove has beaten Worthington twice this year.
[-] The following 2 users Like FelishaTheGoat's post:
  • kdbama4, wetuwrestler09tj
Reply
#10
I know some people were upset that morales was number 1 at 132 but he is starting to make a good case for the spot beat harris at south east duals and beat paugh last night.
Those who strive to be great will be great, but those that just think they are great think too much!
[-] The following 1 user Likes wetuwrestler09tj's post:
  • kdbama4
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)